Flat 3 203, Trinity Road, SW17 7HW
Flat 3 203 Trinity Road is a 85 m² flat in Tooting Bec. It sold for £557,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£557,500 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,558 per square metre (£609 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,831 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £557,500 £6,559 £580,660 £6,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,520 per square metre (£649 and £884 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £594,000 and £809,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.