8, Court Colman Street, CF32 7RL
8 Court Colman Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Ogmore Vale. It sold for £74,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,072 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,327 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £74,000 £1,072 £91,558 £1,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Court Colman Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Court Colman Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 P/22/471/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 8 Court Colman Street Nantymoel
- Description:
- First floor extension above existing annex to rear of dwelling
- Summary:
- 18 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: