5, St Edmunds Drive, IP30 9NP
5 St Edmunds Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Elmswell. It sold for £228,190 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£228,190 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,817 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,751 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £228,190 £2,817 £222,843 £2,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elmswell are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,790 per square metre (£283 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.