Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £207,995 5.9% 3.7%
May 2003 £73,450 na na
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,873 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,275 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £207,995 £1,874 £252,558 £2,275
May 2003 £73,450 £662 £153,127 £1,380

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colburn are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,500 per square metre (£171 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 33 Cleveland Road.

Photos for 33 Cleveland Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.