Flat 1 2, Holyrood Place, PL1 2QB
Flat 1 2 Holyrood Place is a 44 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £120,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 1 2, Holyrood Place.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,049 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £120,000 £2,727 £134,148 £3,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,640 per square metre (£182 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 1 2 Holyrood Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1 2 Holyrood Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.