15, Lasius Drive, ME17 4UH
15 Lasius Drive is a 90 m² terraced home in Coxheath. It sold for £360,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,922 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £360,000 £4,000 £352,973 £3,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coxheath are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,640 per square metre (£352 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.