14, Walters Road, CF32 7DN
14 Walters Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Ogmore Vale. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,321 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £115,000 £1,322 £130,012 £1,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.