23, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
23 Woodfall Drive is a 51 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £210,000 2.9% 0.5% Jul 2017 £185,500 3.1% 0.9% Sep 2004 £125,000 20.8% 19.0% Feb 2002 £77,500 16.7% 15.2% Nov 1999 £54,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,163 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £210,000 £4,118 £212,332 £4,163 Jul 2017 £185,500 £3,637 £194,688 £3,817 Sep 2004 £125,000 £2,451 £212,572 £4,168 Feb 2002 £77,500 £1,520 £191,090 £3,747 Nov 1999 £54,500 £1,069 £199,367 £3,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: