8, St Edmunds Drive, IP30 9NP
8 St Edmunds Drive is a 100 m² detached home in Elmswell. It sold for £380,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,800 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,499 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £380,000 £3,800 £349,860 £3,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elmswell are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,790 per square metre (£283 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.