Property data
Sale history
£144,000 on Dec 2021
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,595 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £144,000 £2,483 £150,527 £2,595

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,110 per square metre (£186 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
01 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.