2, Monticello Way, CV4 9WA
2 Monticello Way is a 64 m² flat in Tile Hill. It sold for £130,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £130,000 3.3% 1.0% Jun 2010 £89,153 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £130,000 £2,031 £135,123 £2,111 Jun 2010 £89,153 £1,393 £103,690 £1,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Monticello Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2016) for 2 Monticello Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: