Property data
Sale history
£289,950 on May 2021
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,793 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £289,950 £2,521 £321,143 £2,793

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
23 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.