17, Firth Road, S63 6AJ
17 Firth Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Wath Upon Dearne. It sold for £98,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£98,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Firth Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,126 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,213 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £98,000 £1,126 £105,554 £1,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wath Upon Dearne are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,500 per square metre (£143 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Firth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Firth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.