16, High Hazel Crescent, S60 5SD
16 High Hazel Crescent is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Brinsworth. It sold for £110,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £110,000 0.2% -2.3% May 2007 £106,000 11.5% 9.5% Jun 1996 £32,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, High Hazel Crescent.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,410 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,503 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £110,000 £1,410 £117,218 £1,503 May 2007 £106,000 £1,359 £152,875 £1,960 Jun 1996 £32,500 £417 £140,754 £1,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinsworth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,860 per square metre (£177 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 High Hazel Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 High Hazel Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: