29, Beverley Crescent, ST11 9DQ
29 Beverley Crescent is a 84 m² detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Beverley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £230,000 £2,738 £257,883 £3,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Beverley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 29 Beverley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.