12, Chaffinch Trail, BB3 2FG
12 Chaffinch Trail is a 101 m² detached home in Darwen. It sold for £247,995 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£247,995 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £247,995 £2,455 £265,706 £2,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.