59, Falstaff Drive, CV22 6LJ
59 Falstaff Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Rugby. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £245,000 1.7% -0.8% Apr 2005 £182,000 14.4% 12.6% Nov 1997 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Falstaff Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £245,000 £2,722 £248,168 £2,757 Apr 2005 £182,000 £2,022 £339,789 £3,775 Nov 1997 £67,500 £750 £322,734 £3,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,780 per square metre (£275 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Falstaff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Falstaff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.