Property data
Sale history
£119,995 on Nov 2022 (est. today's value: £133,569)
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,348 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Barnsley are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,030 per square metre (£118 and £188 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnsley S71-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £114,000 and £181,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2022) of 68 Bridge Street.

Photos for 68 Bridge Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.