Property data
Sale history
£172,750 on Nov 2022 (est. today's value: £190,849)
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,334 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,770 per square metre (£193 and £257 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S12-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £205,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Kew Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Kew Crescent.

Photos for 29 Kew Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.