26, Hedley Walk, ME10 2FX
26 Hedley Walk is a 84 m² terraced home in Kemsley. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £315,000 6.4% 2.5% Apr 2019 £255,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Hedley Walk.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £315,000 £3,750 £309,833 £3,688 Apr 2019 £255,000 £3,036 £302,972 £3,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kemsley are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,130 per square metre (£298 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Hedley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Hedley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.