30a, Parc Y Llan, LL15 2YL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 Dec 2022 6.1% 3.3% £235,837 £139,000 Jun 2014 2.0% -0.5% £212,811 £112,500 Jan 2004 na na £240,065 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,194 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,060 per square metre (£229 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd LL15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £178,000 and £220,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30a Parc Y Llan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 30a Parc Y Llan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.