112, Broadway, DN7 4AP
112 Broadway is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £120,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £120,000 2.8% 0.3% Mar 2008 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £120,000 £1,429 £126,508 £1,506 Mar 2008 £80,000 £952 £114,579 £1,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/01155/PDTEL
- Type:
- Application involving telecoms equiment and phone masts
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 112 Broadway Dunscroft Doncaster
- Description:
- Notification to utilise permitted development rights to install above ground cabinets.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.