32, Sunbury Lane, SW11 3NP
32 Sunbury Lane is a 79 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £695,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £695,000 0.2% -2.7% Feb 2016 £685,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,797 per square metre (£817 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,380 per square metre (£779 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £695,000 £8,797 £662,014 £8,380 Feb 2016 £685,000 £8,671 £596,295 £7,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £662,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £544,000 and £728,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 04 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: