Property data
Sale history
£353,000 on Dec 2022 (est. today's value: £351,042)
Floor plan
Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,104 per sqm (£381 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Bean are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,530 per square metre (£325 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bean DA2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £301,000 and £390,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Bean). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Stonewood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Stonewood.

Photos for 59 Stonewood
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.