58, Gordon Road, DA1 2LQ
58 Gordon Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £312,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £312,000 7.1% 4.4% Mar 2012 £150,000 -3.5% -6.2% Dec 2007 £175,000 8.4% 6.1% Dec 2003 £126,500 17.6% 15.9% Oct 1998 £54,995 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,656 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,676 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £312,000 £4,657 £313,318 £4,676 Mar 2012 £150,000 £2,239 £315,193 £4,704 Dec 2007 £175,000 £2,612 £339,357 £5,065 Dec 2003 £126,500 £1,888 £310,778 £4,638 Oct 1998 £54,995 £821 £294,175 £4,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Gordon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: