Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on Jun 2022
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,319 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,546 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £95,000 £1,319 £111,348 £1,546

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,900 per square metre (£99 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Bronallt Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Bronallt Terrace.

Photos for 56 Bronallt Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.