70, Spring Lane, DN5 7QL
70 Spring Lane is a 142 m² detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £332,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£332,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Spring Lane.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,299 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £332,000 £2,338 £326,436 £2,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Spring Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 70 Spring Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.