Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £180,000 4.2% 1.8%
Jul 2014 £130,000 8.3% 5.9%
Dec 2001 £47,500 3.6% 2.1%
Oct 1997 £41,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Nant Y Felin.

Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,286 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £180,000 £2,143 £192,038 £2,286
Jul 2014 £130,000 £1,548 £198,347 £2,361
Dec 2001 £47,500 £565 £172,308 £2,051
Oct 1997 £41,000 £488 £183,225 £2,181

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentraeth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,000 per square metre (£214 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Nant Y Felin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Nant Y Felin.

Photos for 35 Nant Y Felin
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.