82, Stone Drive, TF11 9HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £191,000 Nov 2022 2.6% -0.7% £194,031 £160,525 Jan 2016 na na £225,384 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,690 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Shifnal are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,660 per square metre (£280 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shifnal TF11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £214,000 and £260,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Shifnal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Stone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2022) of 82 Stone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.