7, Rhee Spring, SG7 6TD
7 Rhee Spring is a 55 m² terraced home in Baldock. It sold for £332,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £332,000 4.8% 1.7% Jul 2015 £236,000 60.2% 60.0% Dec 2014 £182,500 3.1% 0.7% Mar 2003 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Rhee Spring.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,036 per square metre (£561 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,591 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £332,000 £6,036 £362,507 £6,591 Jul 2015 £236,000 £4,291 £327,916 £5,962 Dec 2014 £182,500 £3,318 £279,309 £5,078 Mar 2003 £128,000 £2,327 £321,134 £5,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baldock are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,360 per square metre (£361 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Rhee Spring. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Rhee Spring.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.