60, Wharncliffe Drive, BD2 3SX
60 Wharncliffe Drive is a 67 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £107,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £107,500 2.0% -0.6% Jun 2005 £76,500 8.0% 6.2% May 1995 £34,995 na na Mar 1995 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £107,500 £1,604 £120,105 £1,793 Jun 2005 £76,500 £1,142 £129,629 £1,935 May 1995 £34,995 £522 £141,165 £2,107 Mar 1995 £35,000 £522 £140,991 £2,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Wharncliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Wharncliffe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.