29, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GL
29 Coleridge Drive is a 124 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £615,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £615,000 4.0% 1.4% Jul 2010 £385,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,959 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,988 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £615,000 £4,960 £618,486 £4,988 Jul 2010 £385,000 £3,105 £589,175 £4,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £618,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £694,000 and £916,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC: