108, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GW
108 Coleridge Drive is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £675,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £675,000 1.4% -2.0% Sep 2016 £620,000 11.6% 10.8% Oct 2014 £499,950 7.3% 4.6% Sep 2010 £374,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,490 per square metre (£603 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,589 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £675,000 £6,490 £685,246 £6,589 Sep 2016 £620,000 £5,962 £698,282 £6,714 Oct 2014 £499,950 £4,807 £682,908 £6,566 Sep 2010 £374,995 £3,606 £573,865 £5,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £685,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £582,000 and £769,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 108 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: