114, Coleridge Drive, HA4 8GW
114 Coleridge Drive is a 124 m² terraced home in Ruislip Manor. It sold for £645,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £645,000 1.1% -2.0% Feb 2017 £608,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,201 per square metre (£483 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,312 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £645,000 £5,202 £658,703 £5,312 Feb 2017 £608,500 £4,907 £692,225 £5,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £658,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £694,000 and £916,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: