33, Primrose Drive, DE13 9LQ
33 Primrose Drive is a 158 m² detached home in Tutbury. It sold for £382,995 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£382,995 on Feb 2021
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,424 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £382,995 £2,424 £417,345 £2,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tutbury are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,440 per square metre (£258 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 P/2022/00994
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Primrose Drive Tutbury Staffordshire
- Description:
- Retention of lean-to to rear of garage
- Summary:
- 11 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.