Property data
Sale history
£142,500 on Jul 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Ellingham Close.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,031 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £142,500 £3,032 £141,968 £3,021

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alresford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,960 per square metre (£405 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Ellingham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ellingham Close.

Photos for 19 Ellingham Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.