75, Delphinium Way, BB3 0SX
75 Delphinium Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Lower Darwen. It sold for £166,100 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £166,100 4.4% 1.9% Apr 2002 £68,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Delphinium Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,442 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £166,100 £2,443 £183,082 £2,692 Apr 2002 £68,500 £1,007 £190,033 £2,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Darwen are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,520 per square metre (£121 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- LAN45643
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 75 Delphinium Way, Lower Darwen, Darwen
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Nov 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Delphinium Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Delphinium Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.