20, Nocton Drive, LN2 2AG
20 Nocton Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £196,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £196,000 15.5% 7.5% Jan 2021 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Nocton Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £196,000 £2,253 £197,185 £2,266 Jan 2021 £150,000 £1,724 £167,868 £1,930 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Nocton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Nocton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 2014/0378/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Nocton Drive Lincoln
- Description:
- Erection of a 2-storey side extension, single storey rear extension and front porch.(Revised Plans)
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None