52, Boundary Walk, BA14 0LZ
52 Boundary Walk is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £286,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £286,000 10.1% 5.3% Aug 2019 £210,000 12.2% 9.7% Jan 2018 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Boundary Walk.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,487 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £286,000 £3,488 £257,933 £3,146 Aug 2019 £210,000 £2,561 £263,852 £3,218 Jan 2018 £175,000 £2,134 £212,872 £2,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 52 Boundary Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.