26, Vale Lodge, L9 1LR
26 Vale Lodge is a 57 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £52,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£52,500 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £921 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £957 per square metre (£89 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £52,500 £921 £54,537 £957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £54,537. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,860 per square metre (£99 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £61,000 and £106,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Vale Lodge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Vale Lodge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.