122, Devonfield Road, L9 3BH
122 Devonfield Road is a 127 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £176,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £176,000 2.4% -0.2% Mar 2005 £117,500 20.2% 18.4% Jul 1998 £34,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Devonfield Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,385 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £176,000 £1,386 £213,620 £1,682 Mar 2005 £117,500 £925 £209,699 £1,651 Jul 1998 £34,250 £270 £163,919 £1,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,410 and £1,950 per square metre (£130 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Devonfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Devonfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.