30, Harvey Close, PE10 9QJ
30 Harvey Close is a 119 m² terraced home in Bourne. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £325,000 4.3% 0.4% Nov 2018 £274,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Harvey Close.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,690 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £325,000 £2,731 £320,081 £2,690 Nov 2018 £274,300 £2,305 £326,709 £2,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourne are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,270 per square metre (£222 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Harvey Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Harvey Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2010 s10/2006
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Harvey Close Bourne Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Two storey side and rear extension (incorporating annexe)
- Planning ref:
- November 2010 S10/2006
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Harvey Close Bourne Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Two storey side and rear extension (incorporating annexe)
- Summary:
- 21 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.