29, Broadway, BB4 4HB
29 Broadway is a 74 m² terraced home in Haslingden. It sold for £150,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£150,500 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,033 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,184 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £150,500 £2,034 £161,599 £2,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.