32, Gordon Street, BB8 0NF
32 Gordon Street is a 102 m² terraced home in Colne. It sold for £153,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £153,000 9.4% 6.8% Sep 2001 £22,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Gordon Street.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,665 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £153,000 £1,500 £169,872 £1,665 Sep 2001 £22,500 £221 £81,170 £796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colne are now selling for between £870 and £1,630 per square metre (£80 and £151 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Gordon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Gordon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.