Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Jun 2022 6.1% 3.8% £316,345
£66,500 Nov 1995 na na £294,909
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,383 per sqm (£407 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darley Dale DE4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £197,000 and £291,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Darley Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Nether Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 20 Nether Way.

Photos for 20 Nether Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.