11, Henke Court, CF10 4EB
11 Henke Court is a 92 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £245,000 4.5% 1.1% Feb 2016 £182,000 -0.7% -2.8% Oct 2007 £193,000 2.2% 0.0% Mar 2004 £178,000 5.5% 4.2% Aug 2001 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Henke Court.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,588 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £245,000 £2,663 £238,113 £2,588 Feb 2016 £182,000 £1,978 £203,249 £2,209 Oct 2007 £193,000 £2,098 £210,301 £2,286 Mar 2004 £178,000 £1,935 £216,685 £2,355 Aug 2001 £155,000 £1,685 £310,707 £3,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,180 per square metre (£230 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Henke Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Henke Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.