Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Dec 2022 12.4% 8.6% £373,577
£195,000 May 2017 1.4% -0.4% £302,125
£190,000 Jun 2015 na na £309,186
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,769 per sqm (£536 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Tenby are now selling for between £2,610 and £4,040 per square metre (£242 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tenby SA70-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, St Nicholas Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 St Nicholas Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 12 St Nicholas Crescent.

Photos for 12 St Nicholas Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.