327, Long Lane, N2 8JW
327 Long Lane is a 99 m² terraced home in East Finchley. It sold for £812,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £812,000 4.8% 2.1% Aug 2009 £438,000 5.9% 3.3% Apr 2005 £340,000 9.7% 8.0% Oct 2001 £247,000 15.8% 13.8% Feb 1996 £107,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 327, Long Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,202 per square metre (£762 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,992 per square metre (£743 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £812,000 £8,202 £791,231 £7,992 Aug 2009 £438,000 £4,424 £926,357 £9,357 Apr 2005 £340,000 £3,434 £884,734 £8,937 Oct 2001 £247,000 £2,495 £930,910 £9,403 Feb 1996 £107,000 £1,081 £914,671 £9,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £791,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Finchley are now selling for between £5,870 and £8,000 per square metre (£545 and £743 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £581,000 and £792,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 327 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 327 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: