110, Alder Close, PR26 7TT
110 Alder Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Leyland. It sold for £127,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Alder Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,663 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £127,000 £1,494 £141,355 £1,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Alder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 110 Alder Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.