1, Wadham Close, SR8 2NN
1 Wadham Close is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Peterlee. It sold for £75,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Wadham Close.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £773 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £860 per square metre (£80 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £75,000 £773 £83,423 £860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterlee are now selling for between £830 and £1,320 per square metre (£77 and £122 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Wadham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2018. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Wadham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.